Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,41310,821
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,14910,656
AlgiersAlgeria 17,14510,654
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,73910,402
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0807,507
AzulArgentina 11,8067,336
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,459907
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3232,065
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,0341,264
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1621,344
AmberleyAustralia 301187
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4238,341
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1988,201
AimoresBrazil 14,2748,870
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1179,394
AltamiraBrazil 15,4209,582
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7069,139
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8008,576
ApodiBrazil 15,8519,850
AracajuBrazil 15,3049,510
AracuaiBrazil 14,5239,025
AragarcasBrazil 14,2048,826
AraxaBrazil 14,0698,742
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5739,677
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1307,538
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1807,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4167,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,95510,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,0458,728
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4909,005
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2878,878
AbecheChad 14,8129,204
AntofagastaChile 12,4437,732
AricaChile 12,8818,005
AltaiChina 10,8286,729
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7438,540
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8168,585
AraucaColombia 14,7719,179
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,4609,607
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5719,676
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4099,575
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,6469,101
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,3748,932
AswanEgypt 14,1318,781
AsyutEgypt 14,4178,959
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3448,292
AsmaraEritrea 13,1578,176
AssabEritrea 12,6807,879
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8397,978
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,59110,310
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3394,560
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8214,239
AccraGhana 16,09610,002
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,1749,429
AthensGreece 15,3419,533
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,3359,529
AasiaatGreenland 15,4319,589
AmmassalikGreenland 16,0219,956
AputiteqGreenland 15,8349,839
AkureyriIceland 16,0369,965
AgraIndia 10,2166,349
AhmedabadIndia 10,4316,482
AkolaIndia 9,9076,156
AllahabadIndia 9,8046,092
AmritsarIndia 10,7426,675
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9522,456
AbadanIran 12,9558,050
ArakIran 12,9658,056
AlbengaItaly 16,59310,311
AlgheroItaly 16,65610,350
AmendolaItaly 16,0279,959
AnconaItaly 16,17910,054
ArezzoItaly 16,31510,138
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,33610,151
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,29710,127
AbashiriJapan 8,3145,166
AburatsuJapan 7,2534,507
AikawaJapan 7,7554,819
AjiroJapan 7,4154,608
AkitaJapan 7,9024,911
AkuneJapan 7,3414,562
AomoriJapan 8,0114,978
AsahikawaJapan 8,3085,163
AsosanJapan 7,4004,599
AmmanJordan 14,1188,773
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2616,998
AinaziLatvia 15,0819,372
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6056,590
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3666,441
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3756,447
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6046,589
AtarMauritania 18,25411,343
AgalegaMauritius 10,0426,240
AcapulcoMexico 12,5537,800
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1966,336
AltaiMongolia 10,2636,378
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9046,154
AgadirMorocco 18,35511,406
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,45210,224
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,1841,357
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,1671,347
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,2371,390
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,1491,335
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,2291,385
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,2421,393
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,1341,326
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,1281,322
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,1271,322
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6478,480
AgadezNiger 16,18610,058
AsuncionParaguay 13,0218,091
ArequipaPeru 12,9618,054
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3753,962
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4404,623
AradRomania 15,5339,653
AjanRussia 9,7516,059
AldanRussia 10,2186,349
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5418,415
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1547,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0945,651
AnadyrRussia 10,7856,702
ArkhangelskRussia 14,0958,759
ArmavirRussia 13,9938,695
AstrakhanRussia 13,4968,386
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0342,507
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,83211,081
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,54310,901
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,44310,839
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,63810,960
Abu HamedSudan 13,8968,635
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,4868,381
AqiqSudan 13,3708,308
ArbaatSudan 13,5608,426
AromaSudan 13,4508,358
AtbaraSudan 13,7498,544
Abu KamalSyria 13,7518,545
AleppoSyria 14,1278,779
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2974,534
AtakpameTogo 16,15710,040
AdanaTurkey 14,3128,894
AfyonTurkey 14,7599,171
AnkaraTurkey 14,5779,058
AntalyaTurkey 14,7099,140
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4187,716
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,47210,236
AberporthUk 16,98010,551
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,93310,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,5379,033
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5699,053
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1137,527
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1307,538
ArtigasUruguay 12,5737,813
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2438,851
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7298,532
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9347,416
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2418,228
Ada, MnUsa 13,8668,617
Adrian, MiUsa 14,8249,212
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8729,242
Akron, OhUsa 15,0289,338
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8948,013
Albany, GaUsa 14,6429,099
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,6639,733
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0888,754
Albion, NeUsa 13,6828,502
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7397,916
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2328,844
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7308,532
Algona, IaUsa 14,0268,716
Alice, TxUsa 13,2248,217
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,5319,651
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2998,264
Alma, MiUsa 14,7519,167
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,8789,245
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8087,959
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1668,182
Amherst, MaUsa 15,7329,776
Amite, LaUsa 14,0088,705
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3867,075
Anderson, InUsa 14,6339,093
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8049,199
Angelica, NyUsa 15,3199,519
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,8249,212
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8707,376
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4818,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6779,120
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8539,230
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3188,897
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8897,388
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8588,611
Athens, GaUsa 14,7529,167
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6469,101
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,6019,695
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4485,871
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7958,573
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8619,235
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7647,931
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4959,008
Austin, TxUsa 13,3408,290
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1627,558
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4527,116
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0649,361
AdenYemen 12,4477,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -