Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4877,138
BustAfghanistan 11,6057,211
BatnaAlgeria 16,87710,488
BecharAlgeria 17,66610,978
BejaiaAlgeria 16,98410,554
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,64510,965
BiskraAlgeria 16,93210,522
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,75810,414
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2895,772
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2765,764
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2615,755
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7626,066
ByrdAntarctica 6,6434,128
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5127,154
BarilocheArgentina 10,8596,748
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0757,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 690428
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 325202
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4072,117
BrestBelarus 15,2689,488
BrusselsBelgium 16,57410,299
Belize CityBelize 13,6868,505
BeninBenin 15,9619,919
BohiconBenin 16,0509,974
BermudaBermuda 16,43610,214
BageBrazil 12,5837,819
BambuiBrazil 14,0598,737
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0048,702
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6269,710
BarcelosBrazil 14,8539,230
BarraBrazil 15,0949,379
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5789,680
BarreirasBrazil 14,9119,266
BelémBrazil 15,8089,823
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1388,785
BelterraBrazil 15,2949,504
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2629,484
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9988,077
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8569,232
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4168,958
BrevesBrazil 15,6669,735
BurgasBulgaria 15,0549,355
BurundiBurundi 12,9838,068
BatouriCameroon 14,8289,214
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,8009,818
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2037,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0108,706
Banff, AbCanada 12,6707,873
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,2219,459
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,63510,337
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8187,965
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0178,710
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4647,746
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,3699,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7038,515
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5278,406
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2239,460
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8647,372
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,66310,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1577,554
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4398,351
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,4588,984
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,4318,968
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4136,471
BeijingChina 8,6875,398
BarranquillaColombia 14,6319,092
Benito SalasColombia 14,0948,758
BogotáColombia 14,3108,893
BrnoCzech Republic 15,8199,830
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7478,542
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9408,662
BaniDominican Republic 15,4439,597
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3669,549
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5329,652
BahariyaEgypt 14,6589,109
Beni SuefEgypt 14,4768,996
BiarritzFrance 17,34510,778
BordeauxFrance 17,21910,700
BrestFrance 17,24410,715
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,7773,590
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,7783,591
BitamGabon 14,9019,260
BanjulGambia 17,86311,100
BerlinGermany 15,9379,904
BrockenGermany 16,13510,026
BokeGuinea 17,52610,891
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,65710,972
BudapestHungary 15,6889,749
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,6769,741
BangaloreIndia 9,3895,835
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8316,109
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1255,670
BikanerIndia 10,6606,624
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0013,107
BabolsarIran 12,8227,968
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0907,513
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1178,151
Bandar LengehIran 12,1977,579
BirjandIran 12,1067,523
BushehrIran 12,6677,871
BaghdadIraq 13,4208,339
BasraIraq 13,0058,081
BelmulletIreland 17,03310,584
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,05310,597
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9429,907
BergamoItaly 16,42610,207
BolognaItaly 16,33510,150
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,28210,118
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0239,957
BrindisiItaly 15,8449,846
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,49210,248
BouakeIvory Coast 16,63010,334
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,5987,207
BeirutLebanon 14,2168,834
BenghaziLibya 15,5629,671
BirzaiLithuania 15,1049,386
BitolaMacedonia 15,5579,667
BlantyreMalawi 11,6557,243
BvumbweMalawi 11,6317,227
BintuluMalaysia 5,6553,514
BamakoMali 17,25410,722
Bko-SMali 17,24110,714
BougounMali 17,11510,635
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,41211,442
BaitagMongolia 10,5156,534
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6106,593
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9696,195
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4495,872
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4015,842
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0026,215
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6005,965
BulganMongolia 10,0776,262
BhamawMyanmar 8,5055,285
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,2811,417
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,2311,386
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,2771,415
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,2371,390
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2841,419
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8438,602
BilmaNiger 15,8109,825
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,25010,098
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,4859,001
BergenNorway 15,9129,888
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,9129,888
BjornoyaNorway 14,4899,004
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,0959,380
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,2909,502
BadinPakistan 10,8476,740
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7766,697
BalakotPakistan 11,0216,849
BarkhanPakistan 11,0676,877
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0748,746
BascoPhilippines 6,5544,073
BialystokPoland 15,2819,496
BejaPortugal 18,07211,230
BragancaPortugal 17,80811,066
BistritaRomania 15,2809,495
BucharestRomania 15,1729,428
BajkitRussia 11,4187,095
BarabinskRussia 11,8607,370
BarnaulRussia 11,4617,122
BerezovoRussia 12,9148,025
BiserRussia 13,0818,129
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3115,786
BogdarinRussia 10,1576,312
BogucanyRussia 11,1256,913
BomnakRussia 9,7366,050
BorRussia 11,6697,252
BorzjaRussia 9,6706,009
BratskRussia 10,7786,698
BelgradeSerbia 15,6139,702
BoSierra Leone 17,07310,609
BontheSierra Leone 17,07210,609
BratislavaSlovakia 15,8129,826
BerberaSomalia 12,3197,655
BusanSouth Korea 7,6994,784
BadajozSpain 17,95311,156
BarcelonaSpain 17,15110,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,55110,906
BabanusaSudan 14,0158,709
BaselSwitzerland 16,51410,262
BernSwitzerland 16,54510,281
BangkokThailand 7,4544,632
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4654,639
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8404,872
BizerteTunisia 16,56110,291
BalikesirTurkey 14,9949,317
BursaTurkey 14,9039,261
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0777,505
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,84410,467
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,84810,470
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,84810,469
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,80910,445
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,93710,525
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,83910,464
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7237,285
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1928,198
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,4199,582
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9527,427
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9517,427
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1548,795
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9408,663
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4838,379
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,0199,333
Bedford, MaUsa 15,8979,879
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2628,241
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,1688,804
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6187,219
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9196,785
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,7989,817
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7627,309
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7567,305
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7189,146
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9768,063
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,4859,623
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4338,969
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8727,378
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5818,439
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,0739,366
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9249,274
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1037,521
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5229,024
Block Island, RiUsa 15,7279,773
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2278,220
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3217,656
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2998,886
Boonton, NjUsa 15,6179,705
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,8929,875
Bowler, WiUsa 14,4528,980
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,5809,060
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1918,819
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4538,360
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,7249,771
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0728,745
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8869,250
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,3259,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3928,943
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4948,385
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0958,759
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1928,198
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0228,713
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1097,525
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,1119,390
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8979,257
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,2629,484
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8638,615
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,0189,332
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2188,835
Burlington, VtUsa 15,7029,757
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1127,526
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7097,276
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5099,638
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0889,376
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8607,370
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -