Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6297,227
ChlefAlgeria 17,32110,764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,84810,470
CeresArgentina 12,3627,682
ChamicalArgentina 12,0867,510
ChepesArgentina 11,9817,445
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6156,597
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4177,716
CórdobaArgentina 12,1107,525
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1047,522
CorrientesArgentina 12,7547,925
CairnsAustralia 1,6711,039
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 665414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9142,432
CedunaAustralia 1,8551,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 799496
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,6571,030
Cobar MoAustralia 708440
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,0841,295
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1691,348
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7795,455
CharnocksBarbados 16,16110,043
CotonouBenin 15,9619,919
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1278,778
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8728,620
CabroboBrazil 15,4989,630
CaceresBrazil 13,8968,635
CaetiteBrazil 14,8039,199
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,7339,777
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6398,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3878,319
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7888,568
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6239,709
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7429,161
CaparaoBrazil 14,1418,787
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0518,731
CaratingaBrazil 14,2098,829
CaravelasBrazil 14,5119,017
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7449,162
CarolinaBrazil 15,2889,500
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4128,334
CataguasesBrazil 14,0238,714
CatalaoBrazil 14,1708,806
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8278,592
CaxiasBrazil 15,7299,774
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9178,027
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9149,889
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9878,692
ChapecoBrazil 13,0688,121
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,3248,901
CipoBrazil 15,2479,475
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1059,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2498,855
CordeiroBrazil 13,9648,677
CorrentinaBrazil 14,7849,187
CorumbaBrazil 13,6208,464
CoximBrazil 13,8218,589
CrateusBrazil 15,8069,822
CuiabaBrazil 14,0328,719
CuritibaBrazil 13,3768,312
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7687,934
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5988,450
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3669,549
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0599,358
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3989,569
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8748,000
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8277,349
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,46410,231
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4587,742
Chapais, QcCanada 15,4949,628
Charlo, NbCanada 16,14610,033
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,43310,212
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,43110,211
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9937,452
Chatham, NbCanada 16,23810,091
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2838,876
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1269,399
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,0719,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1488,792
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9988,077
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8709,240
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1128,148
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,0389,345
Comox, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6169,083
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9698,059
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5967,827
ChicoChile 10,3546,434
ChillanChile 11,2126,968
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1396,922
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1137,527
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3736,446
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3997,084
ChangchunChina 8,7195,418
ChangduChina 9,0325,612
ChangshaChina 7,7894,840
ChengduChina 8,5415,307
ChongqingChina 8,2795,145
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6649,112
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,0589,978
CamagueyCuba 14,8569,231
CasablancaCuba 14,5039,012
ChebCzech Republic 16,0889,997
CopenhagenDenmark 15,8409,843
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5499,663
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4389,593
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5049,634
CanarEcuador 13,4018,328
CairoEgypt 14,4798,998
CaenFrance 16,96110,540
ChateaurouxFrance 16,95210,534
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,12210,018
CocobeachGabon 14,9739,304
CologneGermany 16,40310,193
ChiosGreece 15,1329,403
CorfuGreece 15,6789,742
ConakryGuinea 17,32910,769
CatacamasHonduras 13,7858,566
CholutecaHonduras 13,5888,444
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1565,689
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9925,588
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9925,588
ChahbaharIran 11,6157,218
ClaremorrisIreland 17,04110,589
ClonesIreland 16,92710,519
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,97810,551
CorkIreland 17,18010,676
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,18410,679
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,61110,322
CameriItaly 16,50710,258
CampobassoItaly 16,11410,014
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,54710,282
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,57310,299
Cape FrascaItaly 16,65610,350
Cape MeleItaly 16,59210,310
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0739,988
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,09610,002
CerviaItaly 16,26410,107
CiampinoItaly 16,28210,118
Cimone MountainItaly 16,38910,184
Cisa PassItaly 16,44210,217
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,34110,154
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,21910,079
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0879,997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9219,894
ChibaJapan 7,4554,632
ChichibuJapan 7,5174,671
ChichijimaJapan 6,4884,032
ChoshiJapan 7,4564,633
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1778,810
ChilekaMalawi 11,6557,243
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8857,385
ChitipaMalawi 12,2087,586
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5197,779
ComitanMexico 13,2598,239
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2022,611
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5275,920
ChoirMongolia 9,6545,999
CasablancaMorocco 18,16911,290
ChindeMozambique 11,3317,041
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0755,018
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,8901,175
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2651,408
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,2811,417
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,2641,407
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,2621,405
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,2551,401
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,1261,321
CondegaNicaragua 13,6638,490
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7844,837
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6274,740
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0304,990
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8494,878
ChhorPakistan 10,8196,723
ChitralPakistan 11,2236,974
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1408,165
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2088,208
CajamarcaPeru 13,1228,154
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2418,228
ChiclayoPeru 13,0328,098
ChimbotePeru 12,9748,062
CuzcoPeru 13,1608,178
CzestochowaPoland 15,6109,700
CoimbraPortugal 18,01511,195
CalafatRomania 15,4239,584
CeahlauRomania 15,1739,429
ClujRomania 15,3559,542
ConstantaRomania 14,9679,301
CraiovaRomania 15,3489,537
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4377,729
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7137,900
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5327,166
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2556,994
Cape UelenRussia 11,1816,948
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7475,436
CaraRussia 10,2366,361
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2548,236
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2486,990
ChitaRussia 9,9416,177
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9416,178
CokurdahRussia 11,2306,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0496,244
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4217,097
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4565,255
CaceresSpain 17,89011,117
CadizSpain 17,98911,178
Ciudad RealSpain 17,71211,007
CordobaSpain 17,82611,078
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8135,477
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4954,658
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2474,504
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9574,945
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9774,957
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3934,594
ChumphonThailand 7,3314,556
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1289,401
CorumTurkey 14,4148,957
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0337,477
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7677,312
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,97710,550
CernovcyUkraine 15,1679,425
ChernigovUkraine 14,7619,172
CarrascoUruguay 12,1557,553
ColoniaUruguay 12,1197,531
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9419,906
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3048,889
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,4769,617
Camden, ScUsa 14,9639,298
Canton, NyUsa 15,5519,664
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7868,567
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4779,618
Caribou, MeUsa 16,0549,976
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,2928,881
Casper, WyUsa 13,0388,102
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9917,452
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,3399,532
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1799,433
Charles City, IaUsa 14,1068,766
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0359,343
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0279,338
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,9859,312
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9939,317
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,2569,480
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0898,755
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6089,078
Chazy, NyUsa 15,7089,761
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,7629,795
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0789,369
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2698,246
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1108,147
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5139,018
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5039,012
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7197,282
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,9819,309
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1238,155
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,7319,154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,7469,163
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8869,250
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9028,639
Clark, SdUsa 13,7528,545
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0658,740
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,4929,006
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0878,132
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,9959,318
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3328,906
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3976,461
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,7429,161
College Park, MdUsa 15,3959,566
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0398,103
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0848,752
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9519,291
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6299,091
Columbus, InUsa 14,6179,083
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8008,575
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8969,257
Conception, MoUsa 13,8788,624
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6478,480
Conway, ArUsa 14,0058,703
Conway, ScUsa 15,1449,411
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,5649,672
Corning, ArUsa 14,1198,774
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,7189,767
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2608,240
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5168,399
Cortland, NyUsa 15,4659,610
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8547,366
Covington, LaUsa 14,0648,739
Covington, TnUsa 14,2078,828
Crete, NeUsa 13,7388,537
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0498,109
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4947,764
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4947,764
CaracasVenezuela 15,3369,530
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4799,619
CoroVenezuela 15,1369,406
ChipataZambia 12,0037,459
ChomaZambia 12,2197,593
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5327,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -