Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,37710,177
DjelfaAlgeria 17,15910,663
DavisAntarctica 6,2933,910
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5421,580
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,0301,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1063,794
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 482299
DhakaBangladesh 8,9745,576
D’UccleBelgium 16,57410,299
DiamantinaBrazil 14,3278,903
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1218,775
DouradosBrazil 13,4558,361
DoualaCameroon 15,1889,438
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,63810,339
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7168,523
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5547,801
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1327,539
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,70410,380
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9049,261
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,6849,746
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2148,833
DuianChina 9,3695,822
DubrovnikCroatia 15,8219,832
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5597,805
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3749,554
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,3349,529
DabaaEgypt 14,7809,185
DakhlaEgypt 14,5559,044
DijonFrance 16,70010,378
DresdenGermany 15,9589,916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,8319,216
DebrecenHungary 15,4959,629
DalatangiIceland 16,0229,956
DaltonganjIndia 9,5225,917
DarbhangaIndia 9,5145,912
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9145,539
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9085,535
DumkaIndia 9,2785,765
DwarkaIndia 10,7046,652
DezfulIran 13,0158,088
DublinIreland 16,95310,535
DecimomannuItaly 16,61710,326
DobbiacoItaly 16,20810,072
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,51110,260
Deir-AllaJordan 14,1588,798
DagorettiKenya 12,4347,727
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,9969,319
DedzaMalawi 11,8087,338
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5955,962
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6706,009
DaweiMyanmar 7,6724,767
De BiltNetherlands 16,45210,224
De KooyNetherlands 16,42810,209
Den HelderNetherlands 16,42710,208
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3511,461
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,2251,383
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,0281,260
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,2791,416
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,2961,427
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,8589,855
DalbandinPakistan 11,4667,125
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0746,881
DirPakistan 11,1856,951
DroshPakistan 11,2116,967
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2393,877
DohaQatar 12,4347,726
DorohoiRomania 15,1349,404
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7077,896
DudinkaRussia 12,3107,649
DzardzanRussia 11,2697,003
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6087,834
DakarSenegal 18,03511,207
DaruSierra Leone 17,02410,579
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9426,800
DamazinSudan 13,4138,335
DongolaSudan 14,1518,794
DamascusSyria 14,1138,770
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,1128,770
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8468,604
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6097,214
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8637,372
DjerbaTunisia 16,46210,230
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9128,645
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,57410,299
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,81410,448
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4989,009
DonetskUkraine 14,2888,879
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0907,513
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7069,138
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,2079,450
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5088,394
Danville, IlUsa 14,4648,988
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0739,367
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3557,677
David City, NeUsa 13,7348,534
Dayton, OhUsa 14,7909,191
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3117,650
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4308,967
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9497,425
Decatur, IlUsa 14,3808,936
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0138,087
Delaware, OhUsa 14,8869,250
Delphine, InUsa 14,5649,050
Denton, MdUsa 15,4769,617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0608,115
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0248,715
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3757,690
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9508,669
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,8819,247
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4388,972
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6177,840
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3328,906
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4008,327
Dover, DeUsa 15,4769,617
Dover, TnUsa 14,3838,937
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2818,874
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,2278,841
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3408,911
Durham, NhUsa 15,8899,873
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,70111,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -