Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,17110,671
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,83110,459
EsquelArgentina 10,7026,651
EzeizaArgentina 12,0507,488
East SaleAustralia 1,027638
Esperance (po)Australia 2,9581,838
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9571,837
EssendonAustralia 1,119695
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8438,602
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7277,909
EspinosaBrazil 14,6999,134
Earlton, OnCanada 15,1769,431
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8717,998
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8898,009
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8838,006
Edson, AbCanada 12,6987,891
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7688,556
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4758,373
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8717,377
Eureka, NtCanada 13,9048,640
ErlianChina 9,2275,734
El CaranoColombia 14,1518,794
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,7059,759
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,3519,539
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,5919,688
El ArishEgypt 14,2868,877
El TorEgypt 14,2108,831
ErfurtGermany 16,14710,034
EssenGermany 16,38110,180
EsfahanIran 12,7367,915
EilatIsrael 14,1358,783
EsashiJapan 8,1365,056
EldoretKenya 12,6837,881
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1626,314
EssaouiraMorocco 18,38011,422
EeldeNetherlands 16,31310,137
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,3631,468
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,2311,386
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5548,423
EnuguNigeria 15,5519,663
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9068,020
EvoraPortugal 18,05311,218
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9565,565
EkimcanRussia 9,4775,889
Elat’MaRussia 14,0578,735
ElistaRussia 13,7828,564
ErbogacenRussia 10,9646,813
EssejRussia 11,7437,297
Ed DueimSudan 13,7248,528
El FasherSudan 14,3748,932
El GeneinaSudan 14,6409,098
El ObeidSudan 13,8828,627
El ShowakSudan 13,4128,334
En NahudSudan 14,0308,718
EdirneTurkey 15,1259,399
ErzincanTurkey 14,0158,709
ErzurumTurkey 13,8838,627
EskisehirTurkey 14,7719,179
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7417,917
EntebbeUganda 12,9168,026
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,61810,327
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,66610,356
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,8819,247
Eastman, GaUsa 14,7339,155
Eastport, MeUsa 16,17610,052
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2758,249
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6588,487
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6257,846
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,1439,410
Elko, NvUsa 12,2337,602
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,6028,452
Elmira, NyUsa 15,4109,576
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2417,606
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,7249,771
Erie, PaUsa 15,1399,408
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,7698,556
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8357,354
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8928,633
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5977,207
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6218,464
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6287,847
Evansville, InUsa 14,4688,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -