Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3947,080
FarahAfghanistan 11,8297,351
FormosaArgentina 12,9018,017
ForrestAustralia 2,3891,485
FrancistownBotswana 11,8567,367
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,17110,049
FloraniaBrazil 15,8289,836
FlorestaBrazil 15,5129,639
FlorianoBrazil 15,5489,661
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1788,189
FormosaBrazil 14,4678,990
FortalezaBrazil 16,0269,959
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1398,165
FrancaBrazil 13,9488,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6528,483
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1728,185
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1138,149
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5427,794
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8327,974
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7247,907
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1558,175
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8848,006
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,17810,053
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,19010,061
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2959,504
FayaChad 15,1829,434
FamagustaCyprus 14,3888,941
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,0829,994
FarafraEgypt 14,7029,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4518,980
FichtelbergGermany 16,0379,966
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,33510,151
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,5529,664
FrederikshbGreenland 16,12310,019
FaranahGuinea 17,20910,694
FalconaraItaly 16,19110,061
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,35810,165
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,0419,968
FonniItaly 16,58410,305
FrontoneItaly 16,24310,094
FrosinoneItaly 16,22610,083
FukauraJapan 8,0074,975
FukueJapan 7,4584,635
FukuiJapan 7,5884,715
FukuokaJapan 7,4964,658
FukushimaJapan 7,6824,774
FukuyamaJapan 7,4964,658
FushikiJapan 7,6474,752
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4087,089
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2446,366
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0356,236
FunchalMadeira 19,03411,828
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,11510,014
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,91711,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,7259,772
FaroPortugal 18,11711,258
FerganaRussia 11,4757,131
FreetownSierra Leone 17,21510,698
FalunSweden 15,4309,588
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,68310,367
FeodosijaUkraine 14,4418,974
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7337,291
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7018,514
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,1498,792
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,0448,727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8808,625
Farmington, MeUsa 15,9429,906
Farmington, MnUsa 14,1398,786
Farmington, MoUsa 14,2548,858
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,6668,492
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1868,815
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8588,611
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,1639,422
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7719,179
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8409,221
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4277,722
Findlay, OhUsa 14,8439,224
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3217,657
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,8539,230
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,4839,000
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0708,122
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,0268,716
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1638,179
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6919,129
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8278,592
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8068,579
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,7149,143
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4938,385
Framingham, MaUsa 15,8599,855
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6859,126
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8488,605
Franklin, PaUsa 15,1489,413
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,3819,558
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7357,292
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7728,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -