Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3097,027
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3717,066
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,10210,628
General PicoArgentina 11,7257,286
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2247,596
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5619,670
Gabo IslandAustralia 859534
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7022,301
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,5081,558
GrazAustria 15,9639,919
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4758,373
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,3618,303
GomelBelarus 14,7739,180
GrodnoBelarus 15,2129,453
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5379,655
GoianiaBrazil 14,2698,867
GoiasBrazil 14,3048,888
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3168,896
GrajauBrazil 15,4919,626
GuairaBrazil 13,2998,264
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9589,917
GuaratingaBrazil 14,6119,079
GarouaCameroon 15,2399,469
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,89710,500
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,1128,770
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0317,476
Golden, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Goose, NfCanada 16,29910,128
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,9579,295
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6097,835
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,33510,150
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,48410,243
GanzhouChina 7,4494,629
GuangzhouChina 7,3024,537
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5129,639
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3448,292
GonderEthiopia 13,1598,177
GourdonFrance 17,07410,610
GrenobleFrance 16,73810,401
GeisenheimGermany 16,38710,183
GorlitzGermany 15,8789,867
GibraltarGibraltar 17,91511,133
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3318,284
GeorgetownGuyana 15,8369,841
GoaIndia 9,8826,141
GuwahatiIndia 9,0655,633
GelaItaly 16,16910,048
GenoaItaly 16,52710,270
GhediItaly 16,38910,184
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,9309,899
GrazzaniseItaly 16,16710,046
GrossetoItaly 16,39110,186
GrottaglieItaly 15,8919,875
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,55410,287
GuidoniaItaly 16,26810,109
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,54910,284
GifuJapan 7,5044,663
GaoMali 16,87410,486
GuamMariana Islands 4,9503,076
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4057,709
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6137,838
GuaymasMexico 12,0567,492
GaluutMongolia 10,0776,262
GemertNetherlands 16,45210,224
GisborneNew Zealand 2,4511,523
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,4531,524
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,0631,282
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,2681,409
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,0971,303
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,3591,466
GayaNiger 16,28110,117
GardermoenNorway 15,6699,737
GeiloNorway 15,7789,805
GdanskPoland 15,5359,654
GalatiRomania 15,0179,332
Gor’KijRussia 13,9358,659
GorznyjRussia 13,5968,448
GridinoRussia 14,3348,907
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8907,389
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5656,565
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,07610,611
GijonSpain 17,63310,957
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,1528,794
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,4328,347
GoteborgSweden 15,7659,797
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,7689,799
GothenburgSweden 15,7669,797
GunnarnSweden 15,1049,386
GenevaSwitzerland 16,66910,358
GabesTunisia 16,52810,270
GafsaTunisia 16,64910,346
GiresunTurkey 14,1358,784
GoztepeTurkey 14,9049,261
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6117,837
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,6797,879
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,67110,359
GajvoronUkraine 14,8759,244
GeniceskUkraine 14,4959,007
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3058,890
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4167,094
Galva, IlUsa 14,3148,895
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5668,430
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6578,486
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6578,486
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1888,195
Glenville, WvUsa 15,0589,357
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,6179,705
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1497,549
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2609,483
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3078,269
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4948,385
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8838,627
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8488,605
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6298,470
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7397,916
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,7089,140
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7457,298
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8308,594
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8267,970
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,5169,021
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6339,093
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3058,890
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,0979,381
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,5809,060
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0358,722
Greenville, OhUsa 14,7179,145
Greenville, PaUsa 15,1489,413
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5838,441
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8729,242
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8629,235
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,2298,842
Groton, CtUsa 15,8199,830
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6407,233
GuanareVenezuela 14,9859,312
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7769,182
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7509,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -