Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9167,405
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,87510,486
HuamboAngola 13,3998,326
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8991,801
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,479919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,490926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,379857
Horta, FaialAzores 19,08911,862
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8927,390
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,44710,220
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,44410,219
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,1639,423
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,30110,129
Harrow, OnCanada 14,9159,268
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9738,061
Hope, BcCanada 12,2037,583
HaikouChina 7,2324,494
HailarChina 9,4465,870
HamiChina 10,1516,308
HetanChina 10,6816,638
HavanaCuba 14,4919,005
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5699,675
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6149,703
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,3369,530
HelwanEgypt 14,4788,997
HurguadaEgypt 14,1678,804
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 16,20010,067
HelsinkiFinland 14,9949,317
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9719,303
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7354,185
HamburgGermany 16,0879,997
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,0879,997
HannoverGermany 16,16310,044
HelgolandGermany 16,18110,055
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 16,26310,106
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,1739,429
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5699,675
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8514,879
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7684,827
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,14810,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5835,955
HaifaIsrael 14,2318,844
HaboroJapan 8,3845,210
HachijojimaJapan 7,1924,469
HachinoheJapan 7,9674,951
HagiJapan 7,5484,691
HakodateJapan 8,1205,046
HamadaJapan 7,5794,710
HamamatsuJapan 7,4134,606
HikoneJapan 7,5044,663
HimejiJapan 7,4974,659
HiradoJapan 7,5024,662
HirooJapan 8,1365,056
HiroshimaJapan 7,5144,670
HitaJapan 7,4504,629
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3414,562
HunLibya 15,9039,883
HomboriMali 16,95410,536
HomalinMyanmar 8,7225,420
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9104,915
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,2181,378
HighbankNew Zealand 2,2051,370
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,1011,306
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,2161,377
HororataNew Zealand 2,2211,380
HyderabadPakistan 10,9306,792
HuanucoPeru 13,1108,147
HelPoland 15,5159,641
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9465,559
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6147,839
HatangaRussia 12,0207,469
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2448,230
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,3928,943
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4358,348
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,7409,781
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,4301,510
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1155,043
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3765,205
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6495,374
HalaibSudan 13,6958,510
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4778,375
HudeibaSudan 13,7468,542
HaparandaSweden 14,7979,195
HarnosandSweden 15,2199,457
HamaSyria 14,1398,786
HassakahSyria 13,8288,593
Hua HinThailand 7,4194,610
HakkariTurkey 13,6008,451
Hull, EnglandUk 16,64610,344
HersonUkraine 14,6709,116
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,0789,370
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Hanover, NhUsa 15,7989,817
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3408,911
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4099,576
Hart, MiUsa 14,6799,122
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,7599,793
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7568,548
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6979,133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3128,272
Hays, KsUsa 13,5198,401
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5827,197
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6308,470
Helena, MtUsa 12,7497,923
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,3209,520
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2689,488
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8939,255
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8227,967
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1778,810
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4598,985
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6748,497
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,5669,673
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,7429,161
Holly, CoUsa 13,2378,225
Homer, AkUsa 11,2096,966
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5009,010
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4478,977
Horton, KsUsa 13,8268,592
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3128,272
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,1199,395
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7879,189
Houma, LaUsa 13,9518,670
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5418,414
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9039,261
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4598,985
Huron, SdUsa 13,7218,527
HanoiVietnam 7,6224,736
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7494,194
HarareZimbabwe 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -