Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,47610,239
In SalahAlgeria 17,13910,650
InnsbruckAustria 16,25610,101
IbiriteBrazil 14,1258,778
IguatuBrazil 15,7279,773
IlheusBrazil 14,8329,217
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4659,610
IndaialBrazil 13,2258,218
IpameriBrazil 14,2098,830
IraiBrazil 13,0368,100
IreceBrazil 15,1189,395
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0339,342
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0109,328
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0809,371
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,3948,944
ItaperunaBrazil 14,0678,741
ItapevaBrazil 13,5418,415
ItirucuBrazil 14,9619,297
ItuacuBrazil 14,8719,241
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4898,382
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9348,037
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0659,362
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4757,752
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2959,504
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,5958,448
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7087,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,1725,700
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5905,959
ImbertDominican Republic 15,4849,622
IzobambaEcuador 13,5838,441
IsmailiaEgypt 14,4178,959
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4198,339
IoanninaGreece 15,6019,695
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4239,584
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,5389,655
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1366,298
IranshahrIran 11,7047,273
IstranaItaly 16,24410,094
IidaJapan 7,4934,656
IizukaJapan 7,4924,656
IrakoJapan 7,4144,607
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8454,253
IrozakiJapan 7,3714,581
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8154,235
IshinomakiJapan 7,7424,811
IwamizawaJapan 8,2575,131
IzuharaJapan 7,5964,720
IrbidJordan 14,1478,791
IfraneMorocco 17,93911,147
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,2191,379
IlorinNigeria 15,9459,908
InchonNorth Korea 8,0264,987
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,3468,915
IslamabadPakistan 10,9986,834
IquitosPeru 13,7998,575
IloiloPhilippines 5,6123,487
IasiRomania 15,0459,349
IcaRussia 9,5545,937
IlirnejRussia 10,9206,786
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3405,804
IrkutskRussia 10,3346,421
Ivdel’Russia 13,0518,110
IbizaSpain 17,27210,733
IspartaTurkey 14,7419,160
IstanbulTurkey 14,9109,265
IzmirTurkey 15,0449,349
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,2709,489
IzmailUkraine 14,9549,292
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3328,285
Independence, KsUsa 13,7148,522
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,6389,718
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6069,076
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9848,690
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1558,796
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7419,160
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0778,747
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,5389,034
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,4439,597
IsokaZambia 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -