Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3887,077
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2536,993
JuninArgentina 11,9697,438
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5808,439
JacobinaBrazil 15,1789,432
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9449,908
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7699,799
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2918,881
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,9638,677
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9858,069
JiuquanChina 9,6175,976
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6938,509
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,4539,603
JimaniDominican Republic 15,3019,508
JoensuuFinland 14,6609,110
JokioinenFinland 15,0299,339
JyvskylFinland 14,8629,236
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4229,584
JulianehbGreenland 16,35010,160
JagdalpurIndia 9,3735,824
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5213,431
JerusalemIsrael 14,1848,814
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6958,510
JosNigeria 15,6729,739
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,3629,546
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,3529,540
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0866,889
JhelumPakistan 10,9106,779
JiwaniPakistan 11,4987,145
JuliacaPeru 13,1348,162
JakutskRussia 10,4796,512
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6928,508
JenisejskRussia 11,3597,059
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2985,156
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6545,378
JamestownSaint Helena 14,3978,947
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4328,347
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8858,007
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4267,100
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,96211,161
JubaSudan 13,2888,258
JokkmokkSweden 14,9319,279
JönköpingSweden 15,6489,724
Jonkoping ASweden 15,6549,728
JendoubaTunisia 16,65210,348
JerbaTunisia 16,46610,232
JerseyUk 17,06310,603
JaltaUkraine 14,5319,030
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0988,760
Jackson, TnUsa 14,3028,887
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,8129,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,2968,884
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,2359,467
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8967,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -