Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3607,059
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4777,132
KhostAfghanistan 11,2366,982
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4957,143
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3375,802
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0231,878
KlagenfurtAustria 16,0549,976
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4718,371
KandiBenin 16,27310,112
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3317,662
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,9569,294
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,9549,293
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3697,686
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0988,761
Kingston, OnCanada 15,4309,588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3127,651
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1808,190
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6069,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,6199,706
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0986,896
KashiChina 11,1126,905
KunmingChina 8,1675,075
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0918,756
KhargaEgypt 14,4058,951
KosseirEgypt 14,0798,749
KajaaniFinland 14,7019,136
KuopioFinland 14,7489,165
KuusamoFinland 14,5769,058
KarlsruheGermany 16,40010,191
KasselGermany 16,23110,086
KonstanzGermany 16,39610,189
KumasiGhana 16,29510,126
KalamataGreece 15,4799,619
KerkiraGreece 15,6789,742
Kythira IslandGreece 15,3819,558
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6369,716
Kap TobinGreenland 15,5469,660
KankanGuinea 17,14810,656
KindiaGuinea 17,33510,772
KissidougouGuinea 17,11110,633
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8414,873
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1794,461
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1784,460
KeszthelyHungary 15,8349,839
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,24110,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0725,638
KotaIndia 10,2776,386
KozhikodeIndia 9,4515,873
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7892,355
KermanIran 12,1787,568
KermanshahIran 13,2038,205
Khoram AbadIran 13,0718,123
KilkennyIreland 17,06910,607
KingstonJamaica 14,8109,203
KagoshimaJapan 7,2804,524
KanazawaJapan 7,6354,745
KaruizawaJapan 7,5674,702
KatsuuraJapan 7,4014,599
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4704,642
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4355,241
KobeJapan 7,4684,641
KochiJapan 7,3954,595
KofuJapan 7,4934,656
KumagayaJapan 7,5284,678
KumamotoJapan 7,4054,601
KumejimaJapan 6,8934,283
KureJapan 7,4944,657
KushiroJapan 8,1995,095
KutchanJapan 8,2385,119
KyotoJapan 7,4894,654
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2376,983
KitaleKenya 12,7387,916
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9348,037
KufraLibya 15,0489,351
KaunasLithuania 15,1969,443
KlaipedaLithuania 15,3399,532
KybartaiLithuania 15,2689,488
KarongaMalawi 12,1377,542
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7614,201
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6413,505
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6104,108
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6334,122
KuantanMalaysia 6,5124,047
KuchingMalaysia 5,7453,570
KayesMali 17,64610,965
KeniebaMali 17,49410,871
KidalMali 16,87810,488
KitaMali 17,39310,808
KoutiaMali 17,04410,591
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6142,867
KisinevMoldova 14,9439,286
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3265,795
KhatgalMongolia 10,3776,448
KhovdMongolia 10,6466,616
KhujirtMongolia 9,9576,188
KhutagMongolia 10,1676,318
KenitraMorocco 18,06111,223
KalewaMyanmar 8,6475,373
KathaMyanmar 8,5635,321
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3444,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4335,240
KengtungMyanmar 8,0995,033
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7475,435
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0887,511
KathmanduNepal 9,6586,002
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,558968
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,2721,412
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3241,444
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3131,437
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2741,413
KawerauNew Zealand 2,3271,446
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3571,465
KanoNigeria 15,8469,847
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9764,956
KarasjokNorway 14,5789,059
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,8069,822
KristiansandNorway 15,9419,906
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,6209,707
KhasabOman 12,0537,490
KarachiPakistan 11,0246,850
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0166,846
KhanpurPakistan 10,9176,784
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2186,971
KororPalau 4,6352,880
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,5849,684
KlodzkoPoland 15,7899,812
KoszalinPoland 15,6929,751
KrakowPoland 15,5789,680
KalakanRussia 10,1126,284
KaliningradRussia 15,4039,572
KamenskoeRussia 10,3866,454
KandalaksaRussia 14,4038,950
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9248,652
KazanRussia 13,5968,449
KemRussia 14,3628,925
KerchRussia 14,3648,926
KhabarovskRussia 8,9475,560
KirenskRussia 10,6566,622
KirovRussia 13,6108,458
KljuciRussia 9,6606,003
KolpasevRussia 11,7877,324
KorfRussia 10,1506,307
KostromaRussia 14,1228,776
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8707,376
KotlasRussia 13,7948,572
KrasnodarRussia 14,1478,791
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8217,967
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0948,137
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,1536,930
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4208,339
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,4728,372
KurganRussia 12,6027,831
KurskRussia 14,4218,961
KyraRussia 9,7696,071
KigaliRwanda 12,9998,078
KoldaSenegal 17,72311,013
KabalaSierra Leone 17,21510,698
KosiceSlovakia 15,5019,633
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4597,121
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2685,138
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8015,469
KadugliSudan 13,8168,586
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,9928,695
KassalaSudan 13,4078,332
KhartoumSudan 13,7848,565
KostiSudan 13,6498,482
KalmarSweden 15,5799,681
KaresuandoSweden 14,7379,158
KarlstadSweden 15,6049,696
KristianstadSweden 15,7329,776
KamishliSyria 13,8038,577
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5594,697
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1234,426
Khon KaenThailand 7,4864,652
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3934,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4274,615
KairouanTunisia 16,53610,275
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1858,815
KarsTurkey 13,7408,538
KastamonuTurkey 14,5249,025
KayseriTurkey 14,3348,908
KonyaTurkey 14,5719,055
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5197,779
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9557,429
KinlossUk 16,48810,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,4198,960
KievUkraine 14,8159,206
KirillovkaUkraine 14,3898,941
KirovogradUkraine 14,7029,136
KlepininoUkraine 14,5389,034
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,5769,058
Kovel’Ukraine 15,2179,456
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,6269,089
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,6979,133
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6507,861
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8828,626
Keene, NhUsa 15,8079,823
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8149,205
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1198,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6139,080
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1718,185
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9296,791
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5118,396
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2539,478
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8467,361
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7339,155
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0226,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4317,103
KabompoZambia 12,6887,885
KabweZambia 12,2827,632
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2827,632
KafirondaZambia 12,4447,733
KaomaZambia 12,5507,799
KasamaZambia 12,3577,679
KasempaZambia 12,5617,806
KawambwaZambia 12,5627,806
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -