Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,15410,660
LuandaAngola 13,9088,643
LuenaAngola 13,1648,181
La PlataArgentina 12,0637,496
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8697,997
La RiojaArgentina 12,1457,547
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8917,389
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0006,214
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9228,030
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,358844
LavertonAustralia 1,138707
LearmonthAustralia 3,9732,469
LongreachAustralia 1,163722
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,163723
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 585364
Low HeadAustralia 1,323822
LinzAustria 16,0239,957
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,18710,059
LerwickUk 16,18910,060
La PazBolivia 13,1858,193
LavrasBrazil 13,9658,678
LencoisBrazil 15,0019,322
LinharesBrazil 14,3108,893
LondrinaBrazil 13,5068,393
LomBulgaria 15,3989,569
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4438,354
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,7899,190
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2698,245
Langara, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5609,048
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8037,956
London, OnCanada 15,0649,361
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7529,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7278,530
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2367,603
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,86811,725
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8407,357
LanzhouChina 8,9955,590
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3535,812
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5899,066
LimonCosta Rica 13,8038,578
LarnacaCyprus 14,4108,955
LimassolCyprus 14,4588,984
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5647,807
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2048,205
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,0639,982
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5769,679
La VegaDominican Republic 15,4719,614
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5149,641
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4589,606
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5368,411
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2768,250
LuxorEgypt 14,2088,829
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3778,313
Laucala BayFiji 2,8931,798
LappeenrantaFinland 14,7799,184
Le MansFrance 16,99410,560
LilleFrance 16,66310,355
LyonFrance 16,77510,424
LambarnGabon 14,7899,190
LastourvilleGabon 14,5819,061
LibrevilleGabon 14,9459,287
LeipzigGermany 16,0379,966
LindenbergGermany 15,8959,877
LamiaGreece 15,4589,606
LarissaGreece 15,4649,609
LemnosGreece 15,2399,470
LimnosGreece 15,2259,461
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,16910,048
LabeGuinea 17,42210,826
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7204,797
La CeibaHonduras 13,7378,536
La MesaHonduras 13,6218,464
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6786,636
LudhianaIndia 10,6116,594
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,30810,134
LatinaItaly 16,25910,104
LatronicoItaly 16,0109,949
LecceItaly 15,8309,837
LodwarKenya 12,8067,958
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8014,848
LiepajaLatvia 15,3199,519
LaukuvaLithuania 15,2749,491
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,51710,264
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6129,702
LabuanMalaysia 5,6493,510
LuqaMalta 16,14110,030
Le LamentinMartinique 16,12010,017
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9377,418
LashioMyanmar 8,3645,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,1791,354
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,1261,321
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,1771,353
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,1561,340
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3021,430
LincolnNew Zealand 2,2601,404
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,3011,430
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,3011,430
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,3011,430
LagosNigeria 15,9049,883
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,7729,801
LillehammerNorway 15,6429,720
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7806,699
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2928,260
LimaPeru 12,8758,001
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7663,583
LisbonPortugal 18,14611,276
LeninbadRussia 11,6177,219
LevsiRussia 12,7397,916
LungiSierra Leone 17,21510,698
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,0549,976
LanzaroteSpain 18,72311,635
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,45010,844
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,47510,237
LuganoSwitzerland 16,47010,235
LatakiaSyria 14,2378,847
LampangThailand 7,8784,896
LoeiThailand 7,6444,750
Lop BuriThailand 7,5294,679
LomeTogo 16,0359,964
LeemingUk 16,66810,358
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,18710,059
London, EnglandUk 16,80610,444
London-GatwickUk 16,81810,451
LynehamUk 16,89510,499
L’VovUkraine 15,2919,502
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,8459,225
LozovajaUkraine 14,4018,949
LubnyUkraine 14,6429,099
LuckUkraine 15,1689,426
LuganskUkraine 14,1848,814
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2608,861
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2328,844
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8568,611
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7418,539
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6789,121
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,6389,717
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6537,863
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9128,645
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3258,280
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2878,878
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8597,991
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8278,592
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0478,107
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0708,122
Larned, KsUsa 13,4898,382
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1538,174
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0707,501
Laurel, MdUsa 15,3899,563
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8538,609
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,8899,873
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8668,616
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9988,698
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9388,661
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0928,757
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,5649,050
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9139,267
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4478,978
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,0789,370
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3817,694
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,9579,916
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9388,661
Lexington, VaUsa 15,1659,424
Libby, MtUsa 12,5647,808
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7558,548
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,3039,510
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7728,558
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9778,685
Llano, TxUsa 13,2498,233
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2518,234
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7167,281
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7207,283
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7017,271
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7207,904
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2689,488
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6259,088
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2158,833
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5858,442
Lowville, NyUsa 15,5219,645
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0998,140
Luling, TxUsa 13,3218,278
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1918,197
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,1819,434
LivingstoneZambia 12,2437,608
LundaziZambia 12,0387,481
LusakaZambia 12,2117,588
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -