Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7907,326
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6337,229
MilianaAlgeria 17,24010,713
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4538,360
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,3303,312
Malarg EArgentina 11,4437,111
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9716,818
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7847,323
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0867,510
MendozaArgentina 11,7167,281
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7257,286
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5347,789
Mackay MoAustralia 1,094680
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,7301,696
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4832,164
MeekatharraAustralia 3,3922,108
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,118695
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,121697
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,124699
Mount GambierAustralia 1,404873
Mount IsaAustralia 1,7351,078
MuharraqBahrain 12,5637,807
MinskBelarus 14,9749,305
MogilevBelarus 14,8149,206
MaunBotswana 12,2577,617
MacapaBrazil 15,7899,811
MacauBrazil 15,9419,906
MaceioBrazil 15,4719,614
MachadoBrazil 13,8888,630
ManausBrazil 14,8979,257
MarabaBrazil 15,3959,567
MaringaBrazil 13,4698,370
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,4089,575
Monte AzulBrazil 14,6899,128
Monte SantoBrazil 15,2949,504
MonteiroBrazil 15,6319,713
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4798,997
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8939,876
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,1509,414
MamfeCameroon 15,3519,539
MarouaCameroon 15,2309,464
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3858,939
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,4619,608
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9448,043
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1327,539
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8877,387
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9558,050
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Moncton, NbCanada 16,32210,142
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,9939,938
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,6699,737
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,6449,721
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3208,277
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0679,363
Morden, MbCanada 13,8248,590
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,2149,454
MoundouChad 14,9489,289
MatecanaColombia 14,1758,808
MoroniComoros 11,1946,956
MosnovCzech Republic 15,7059,759
MarstalDenmark 15,9969,940
Melville HallDominica 16,14710,034
MichesDominican Republic 15,5999,693
MocaDominican Republic 15,4779,618
MoncionDominican Republic 15,4199,581
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,3929,564
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,5199,644
MilagroEcuador 13,3738,310
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,9019,260
MinyaEgypt 14,4788,997
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2499,476
MassawaEritrea 13,1228,154
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,21710,078
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,2419,471
MarseilleFrance 16,83610,462
MontpellierFrance 16,92710,519
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9029,881
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0724,394
MakokouGabon 14,6749,119
MayumbaGabon 14,5439,037
MitzicGabon 14,8009,197
MkamboGabon 14,6199,084
MoandaGabon 14,4839,000
MouilaGabon 14,6389,096
MagdeburgGermany 16,0609,980
MunichGermany 16,18810,059
MünsterGermany 16,31310,137
MethoniGreece 15,5059,635
MilosGreece 15,2609,483
MitiliniGreece 15,1019,384
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1059,387
MacentaGuinea 16,99410,560
MamouGuinea 17,32010,763
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2224,488
MiskolcHungary 15,5519,663
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6335,986
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2276,355
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1736,321
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2685,759
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,6362,881
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8422,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8924,283
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,7671,719
MashhadIran 12,2247,596
Malin HeadIreland 16,83010,458
M. CalamitaItaly 16,44510,219
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9359,902
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,0549,976
MilanItaly 16,46410,231
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,50010,253
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,38910,184
ManIvory Coast 16,76410,417
MaebashiJapan 7,5624,699
MaizuruJapan 7,5464,689
MakurazakiJapan 7,2594,511
MatsueJapan 7,6084,728
MatsumotoJapan 7,5684,703
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4474,628
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6644,141
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0713,773
MishimaJapan 7,4254,614
MitoJapan 7,5324,681
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3054,539
MiyakoJapan 7,8644,887
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8084,231
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2804,524
MiyazakiJapan 7,2904,530
MombetsuJapan 8,3615,196
MoriokaJapan 7,8824,898
MuroranJapan 8,1705,077
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3434,563
MutsuJapan 8,0545,005
Ma’AnJordan 14,0788,748
MafraqJordan 14,1058,765
MombasaKenya 12,0047,459
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,5235,918
MaseruLesotho 11,2356,981
MonroviaLiberia 16,83010,459
MisratahLibya 16,0519,974
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6686,629
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7236,663
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1516,308
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5566,560
MakhangaMalawi 11,5837,197
MangochiMalawi 11,7167,281
MwmosaMalawi 11,5767,193
MzimbaMalawi 12,0307,475
MzuzuMalawi 12,0257,472
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4904,033
MersingMalaysia 6,3653,956
MiriMalaysia 5,6693,523
MaleMaldives 9,2505,748
MenakaMali 16,64810,345
MoptiMali 17,09910,625
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5932,854
MazatlanMexico 12,2407,606
MeridaMexico 13,7138,521
Mexico CityMexico 12,7357,914
MonterreyMexico 12,9158,025
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5607,805
MaantyMongolia 9,7636,067
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6876,019
MatadMongolia 9,3975,840
MurenMongolia 10,3116,408
MarrakechMorocco 18,21411,319
MeknesMorocco 17,96811,166
MideltMorocco 17,90311,125
MaputoMozambique 11,1236,912
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2156,969
MandalayMyanmar 8,4185,231
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3545,192
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5204,673
MindatMyanmar 8,5425,308
MonywaMyanmar 8,5025,283
MyeikMyanmar 7,5204,673
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5745,328
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,48210,242
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,2631,406
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1661,346
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,1811,355
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,0551,277
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3451,457
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1731,350
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,2211,380
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,1541,338
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1701,348
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,1121,313
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,2711,411
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6068,455
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6118,458
MagariaNiger 15,8729,863
Maine SoroaNiger 15,6059,697
MaradiNiger 16,0659,983
MaiduguriNigeria 15,4229,584
MakurdiNigeria 15,5589,668
MinnaNigeria 15,8609,856
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7654,825
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,1629,422
MajisOman 11,9337,415
MasirahOman 11,5377,169
Muscat  Oman 11,7397,295
MultanPakistan 10,9416,799
MurreePakistan 10,9926,831
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,8941,798
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1718,185
MoyobambaPeru 13,3288,282
MactanPhilippines 5,4883,410
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0623,767
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,89911,123
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3998,948
MagadanRussia 9,9946,211
MahackalaRussia 13,4488,357
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5538,422
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5528,422
MarkovoRussia 10,6706,630
MinusinskRussia 11,0476,865
MogocaRussia 9,8856,143
MoscowRussia 14,3208,898
MurmanskRussia 14,3208,899
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,5058,392
MatamSenegal 17,87211,106
MogadishuSomalia 11,8247,347
MadridSpain 17,62910,955
Madrid (b)Spain 17,64010,962
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,01210,571
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,82811,078
MelillaSpain 17,71811,010
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,48310,864
MalakalSudan 13,5538,422
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1986,959
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,60410,318
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0745,017
Mae SariangThailand 7,9944,967
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8374,870
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3454,564
MalatyaTurkey 14,1068,766
MersinTurkey 14,3668,927
MuglaTurkey 14,9229,273
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,77210,423
ManstonUk 16,72110,391
MeloUruguay 12,4777,753
MercedesUruguay 12,2247,596
MontevideoUruguay 12,1467,547
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,6929,130
Madison, FlUsa 14,7069,139
Madison, InUsa 14,7029,136
Madison, NeUsa 13,7638,552
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,4038,950
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,6868,504
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,5489,040
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2418,850
Marengo, IlUsa 14,4138,957
Marion, InUsa 14,6479,102
Marion, NcUsa 14,9139,267
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5769,058
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7198,525
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,3039,510
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3177,032
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,9809,308
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2517,613
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,3828,937
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,5729,055
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6128,459
Medford, WiUsa 14,3488,916
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6748,497
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1828,813
Mena, ArUsa 13,8298,593
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,2188,836
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5008,389
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1068,766
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7879,189
Midland, TxUsa 13,0018,079
Milan, MnUsa 13,9068,641
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8618,614
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1938,198
Milford, DeUsa 15,5629,670
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7599,171
Millen, GaUsa 14,8509,228
Millport, OhUsa 15,0659,361
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,8869,872
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,5169,020
Minden, NeUsa 13,5758,436
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,1218,775
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3938,944
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6117,837
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2148,833
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,2808,874
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2328,844
Monroe, NcUsa 15,0189,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9068,641
Montgomery AlUsa 14,4318,968
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7397,916
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,5669,673
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,3439,534
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9139,267
Moro, OrUsa 12,0367,479
Morris, MnUsa 13,9258,653
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3318,906
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,0189,332
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,9149,267
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,1898,817
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7599,172
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,8509,850
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3408,911
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,5219,023
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,6529,105
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7318,533
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3339,528
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,8969,257
MaracayVenezuela 15,2519,477
MaturinVenezuela 15,6189,705
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9259,274
MeridaVenezuela 14,8279,214
MagoyeZambia 12,2387,605
MansaZambia 12,4907,761
MbalaZambia 12,4347,726
MfuweZambia 12,0787,505
MisamfuZambia 12,3557,678
MonguZambia 12,6457,858
MpikaZambia 12,2157,591
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9987,456
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2197,593
MumbwaZambia 12,3407,668
MwinilungaZambia 12,8087,959
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6807,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -