Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4177,094
NeuquenArgentina 11,2096,966
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8847,385
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,438894
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,8621,157
Nowra RanAustralia 569354
NuriootpaAustralia 1,402871
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0409,346
NatitingouBenin 16,34310,156
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9338,658
NgaoundereCameroon 15,0939,379
NkoundjaCameroon 15,2229,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0439,969
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0337,477
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,37210,174
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6679,736
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6037,832
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1998,202
North Bay, OnCanada 15,1999,445
N’DjamenaChad 15,2609,483
NanchangChina 7,6474,752
NanjingChina 7,8164,857
NanningChina 7,5924,718
NicosiaCyprus 14,4478,977
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,9039,882
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5429,658
NeybaDominican Republic 15,3519,539
NegeleEthiopia 12,5637,807
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8291,758
NandiFiji 2,8291,758
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,0409,346
NancyFrance 16,56010,290
NantesFrance 17,15510,660
NiceFrance 16,67510,362
NeustrelitzGermany 15,9149,889
NurembergGermany 16,19710,065
NurnbergGermany 16,19910,066
NaxosGreece 15,1829,435
NanortalikGreenland 16,42910,209
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,32510,144
NordGreenland 14,2968,883
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8689,861
NzerekoreGuinea 16,84610,468
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7576,063
New DelhiIndia 10,3716,445
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,15110,036
NaganoJapan 7,6084,728
NagasakiJapan 7,4254,614
NagoJapan 6,8704,269
NagoyaJapan 7,4754,645
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8424,252
NaraJapan 7,4524,631
NazeJapan 6,9914,344
NemuroJapan 8,2255,111
NiigataJapan 7,7264,801
NikkoJapan 7,5904,716
NobeokaJapan 7,3494,567
NairobiKenya 12,4357,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3163,925
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2236,974
NidaLithuania 15,3589,543
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6356,609
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1756,323
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9907,451
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9047,397
NaraMali 17,40110,813
NioroMali 17,56410,914
NemaMauritania 17,50810,880
NouakchottMauritania 18,26511,350
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,600994
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,3881,484
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1761,352
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1501,336
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3641,469
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6118,458
N’GuigmiNiger 15,5599,669
NiameyNiger 16,50010,253
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,9119,266
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,4788,997
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,3068,890
NawabshahPakistan 10,9826,825
NokkundiPakistan 11,6057,212
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2168,213
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0543,762
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5248,404
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6515,997
NikolaevRussia 14,7189,146
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3585,815
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5875,958
NizneangarskRussia 10,4256,478
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,7846,701
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0758,125
NovgorodRussia 14,6729,117
NovosibirskRussia 11,5927,203
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7345,427
No. 6Sudan 14,0238,714
NyalaSudan 14,3328,906
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4104,605
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6344,744
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1284,430
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8194,859
NarathiwatThailand 6,8184,237
NigdeTurkey 14,3878,940
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7887,947
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,5329,030
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,8089,202
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,8089,202
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,5159,020
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9548,671
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8868,629
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,8979,879
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,6139,702
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,1489,413
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1628,800
New London, WiUsa 14,4668,989
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0318,719
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0088,704
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,0448,727
New YorkUsa 15,6529,726
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,6709,737
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,6609,731
Newark, NjUsa 15,6389,717
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6939,130
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8729,242
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6288,469
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5779,058
Newport, TnUsa 14,8249,212
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1426,924
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,4409,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7278,530
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7267,287
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6028,452
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4418,352
Norton, KsUsa 13,4658,367
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,9329,279
NdolaZambia 12,3717,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -