Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,50110,875
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,17710,674
OranArgentina 12,8537,987
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9002,423
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7531,089
OstendeBelgium 16,63610,338
ObidosBrazil 15,3199,519
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,73010,396
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,4969,629
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,4979,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8086,716
OdenseDenmark 15,9729,925
OtavaloEcuador 13,6488,481
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0131,872
OuluFinland 14,7819,185
OroomiehIran 13,4948,385
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,55010,284
OdienneIvory Coast 16,95510,536
ObihiroJapan 8,2055,099
OfunatoJapan 7,8044,850
OitaJapan 7,4194,610
OkayamaJapan 7,5004,661
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9254,303
OmaezakiJapan 7,3864,589
OmuJapan 8,3915,214
OnahamaJapan 7,5874,714
OsakaJapan 7,4594,635
OshimaJapan 7,3774,584
OtaruJapan 8,2655,136
OwaseJapan 7,3754,583
OuarzazateMorocco 18,10411,250
OujoaMorocco 17,63110,956
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,7671,098
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2911,424
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,1581,341
OphirNew Zealand 2,1861,358
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,3761,476
OtautauNew Zealand 2,1821,356
OcotalNicaragua 13,6698,494
OrlandNorway 15,5089,637
OsloNorway 15,7019,757
OhotskRussia 10,0146,223
OkhotskRussia 10,0146,223
OlekminskRussia 10,5186,536
OlenekRussia 11,4847,136
OmskRussia 12,1197,531
OnegaRussia 14,2188,835
OrenburgRussia 13,1318,160
OymyakonRussia 10,4436,489
OviedoSpain 17,66010,974
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,3399,532
Orkney IslandsUk 16,35210,161
OdessaUkraine 14,8079,201
OvrucUkraine 14,9339,279
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,7159,144
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6828,502
Oakland, MdUsa 15,2179,456
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4227,719
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5409,035
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,5519,664
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5268,405
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8538,609
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9788,686
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9977,455
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8358,598
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8288,593
Oolitic, InUsa 14,5319,030
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7889,189
Orono, MeUsa 16,0199,955
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,4778,996
Oswego, NyUsa 15,4409,595
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3978,947
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8538,609
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,4939,006
Owosso, MiUsa 14,8189,208
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8298,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -