Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0982,546
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9624,948
ParanaArgentina 12,2547,615
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6147,839
PehuajoArgentina 11,7977,331
PergaminoArgentina 12,0487,487
PigeArgentina 11,6107,215
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0957,516
PosadasArgentina 12,8968,014
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7287,909
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6637,248
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0507,488
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5232,189
Port HedlandAustralia 3,6212,250
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,18011,919
ParakouBenin 16,17110,049
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4719,614
ParacatuBrazil 14,3148,895
ParanaBrazil 14,7489,165
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3948,323
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8768,623
ParintinsBrazil 15,1739,428
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9799,929
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9638,055
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1858,814
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4789,618
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4369,592
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,6409,097
PeixeBrazil 14,7669,176
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3689,550
PicosBrazil 15,5779,679
PiraiBrazil 13,8548,609
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3648,926
PompeuBrazil 14,1778,809
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3828,316
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5529,664
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2218,216
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1418,787
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8307,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8979,257
PosseBrazil 14,6549,106
PlevenBulgaria 15,2899,501
PlovdivBulgaria 15,2779,493
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9484,318
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7327,912
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2218,837
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,3639,547
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,2899,501
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4008,949
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9757,442
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,66610,356
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8887,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8228,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3788,313
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3297,661
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8937,390
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5538,422
ParronChile 11,4927,141
Puerto AysenChile 10,4106,469
Puerto MonttChile 10,7356,671
Punta ArenasChile 9,8226,103
PingbianChina 8,0384,995
PeralesColombia 14,2038,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9999,320
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6318,470
PragueCzech Republic 15,9619,918
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,2989,506
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5079,636
PoloDominican Republic 15,3449,535
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4919,626
PichilingueEcuador 13,4538,360
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3678,307
PuyoEcuador 13,5608,426
Port-SaidEgypt 14,4388,972
ParisFrance 16,80810,445
PerpignanFrance 17,04110,589
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0154,359
Port-GentilGabon 14,9079,264
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5447,795
PotsdamGermany 15,9559,915
PatrasGreece 15,5149,641
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4378,971
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,49210,248
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,16810,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2579,481
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0068,703
PecsHungary 15,7719,801
PambanIndia 9,0175,603
PuneIndia 10,0596,251
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4444,004
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7193,554
PadovaItaly 16,26810,109
Paganella MountainItaly 16,31210,136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,24910,097
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,26810,109
PantelleriaItaly 16,36910,172
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,40310,193
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,57310,299
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,26810,109
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,14310,031
PiacenzaItaly 16,44510,219
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,42510,206
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,25910,103
Ponza IslandItaly 16,26210,106
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0259,958
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,29610,126
PrizziItaly 16,24010,092
PakseLaos 7,1544,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8724,271
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4035,843
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3725,824
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1802,598
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7299,774
PatheinMyanmar 8,1465,062
PutaoMyanmar 8,7225,420
PyiMyanmar 8,2555,130
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,606998
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2191,379
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3151,439
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3151,439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2911,424
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,1621,344
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2431,394
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9648,677
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4759,616
PohangNorth Korea 7,7834,836
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2145,104
PadidanPakistan 11,0356,857
PanjgurPakistan 11,3937,079
ParachinarPakistan 11,2546,993
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3587,058
PeshawarPakistan 11,1396,922
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,4011,492
PilarParaguay 12,8317,973
PiscoPeru 12,8167,964
PiuraPeru 13,0758,125
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,4378,350
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7743,588
PoznanPoland 15,7139,764
PrzemyslPoland 15,3749,554
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,94011,148
PortalegrePortugal 17,98311,175
Porto Portugal 17,98011,173
PavelecRussia 14,2168,834
PecoraRussia 13,3128,272
PermRussia 13,2198,214
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2885,772
PetrozavodskRussia 14,4468,977
PjatigorskRussia 13,8258,591
PoronajskRussia 8,8995,530
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,2388,847
Providenja BayRussia 10,9316,792
PskovRussia 14,8549,231
PodorSenegal 18,07111,229
PopradSlovakia 15,5689,674
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9916,830
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4617,122
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,14210,652
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8855,521
Port SudanSudan 13,5258,405
ParamariboSuriname 15,9989,941
PiteňSweden 14,9319,279
PalmyraSyria 13,9868,691
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,9293,685
PhetchabunThailand 7,6114,730
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7074,789
PhraeThailand 7,8164,857
PhuketThailand 7,2134,482
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2394,498
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4144,607
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3764,584
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8379,841
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,09110,621
PoltavaUkraine 14,5329,030
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3357,665
PradoUruguay 12,1447,547
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1797,568
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4468,977
Pana, IlUsa 14,3628,925
Paoli, InUsa 14,6179,083
Paris, IlUsa 14,4648,988
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0108,706
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1768,809
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9668,057
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5388,413
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6758,498
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7958,573
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2207,594
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3068,890
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Perry, OkUsa 13,5988,450
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,5449,659
Philo, OhUsa 14,9719,303
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2127,589
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,5558,423
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9828,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0928,757
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1279,400
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,6529,726
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,9209,893
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1198,774
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5667,809
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0928,757
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3978,947
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2508,855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6628,489
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,5689,674
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Portage, WiUsa 14,4418,973
Portland, MaineUsa 15,9369,903
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9517,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2568,859
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8878,629
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4627,744
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,4689,612
Princeton, InUsa 14,4268,965
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,8639,858
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0388,102
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9609,297
PetaukeZambia 12,0647,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -