Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8797,382
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,3618,303
QubaAzerbaijan 13,3208,277
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,8519,850
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,8858,628
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,8049,821
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3017,644
QuinteroChile 11,5567,181
QingdaoChina 8,1365,056
QiqiharChina 9,1205,667
QuitoEcuador 13,6028,453
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,1291,323
QuettaPakistan 11,3257,037
Quanah, TxUsa 13,3048,267
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6149,081
Quang TriVietnam 7,1784,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -