Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2607,618
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5427,793
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9427,421
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0096,220
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8437,981
RosarioArgentina 12,1327,539
RichmondAustralia 427265
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 814506
RecifeBrazil 15,6649,734
RemansoBrazil 15,2859,498
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7578,549
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8468,604
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2858,255
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0678,742
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8137,962
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1508,793
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3878,319
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3838,317
Resolute, NtCanada 13,8858,628
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4897,761
Roberval, QcCanada 15,7059,759
RuoqiangChina 10,2246,353
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5379,034
RandersDenmark 15,9379,903
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,3409,533
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5319,651
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1715,699
RumipambaEcuador 13,5358,411
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,1528,794
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,1338,782
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,3428,912
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,12110,018
RostockGermany 15,9379,904
RhodesGreece 14,9339,280
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,9309,899
ReykhólarIceland 16,09510,001
ReykjavíkIceland 16,23810,090
RamsarIran 12,9958,075
RashtIran 13,0988,139
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,04910,594
RadicofaniItaly 16,33210,149
Resia PassItaly 16,33110,148
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,24310,093
RivoltoItaly 16,16610,046
Rolle PassItaly 16,25210,099
RomeItaly 16,28710,121
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,31110,136
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,13710,028
RumoiJapan 8,3395,182
RigaLatvia 15,1329,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,2259,461
RodriguesMauritius 8,8925,526
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4556,497
RabatMorocco 18,08011,235
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0324,991
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6907,885
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1991,367
RangioraNew Zealand 2,2451,395
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,1251,321
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,1081,310
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,3061,433
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,2951,426
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,1961,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2001,367
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,4591,528
RivasNicaragua 13,6148,460
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0146,844
RebolyRussia 14,5709,054
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1278,778
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8557,988
RagaSudan 14,0558,734
RashadSudan 13,7368,536
RenkSudan 13,5648,429
RumbekSudan 13,5818,440
RanongThailand 7,3434,563
Roi EtThailand 7,3874,591
RizeTurkey 13,9628,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0427,483
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,8609,234
RomnyUkraine 14,6109,079
RovnoUkraine 15,1269,399
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0537,490
RochaUruguay 12,2577,616
Racine, WiUsa 14,5239,025
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1979,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3278,281
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3258,280
Reading, PaUsa 15,4889,625
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7087,275
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9018,017
Redding, CaUsa 11,7217,284
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8217,345
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8647,373
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5649,050
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,3479,537
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,3479,537
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,1139,392
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1618,800
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,3479,537
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8668,616
Rockford, IlUsa 14,4088,953
Rockville, InUsa 14,5489,040
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Rome, GaUsa 14,6029,074
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9718,682
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7957,330
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8497,985
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,4769,617
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2128,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -