Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7497,301
ShkoderAlbania 15,7079,761
SkikdaAlgeria 16,82010,452
SaltaArgentina 12,6307,848
San AntonioArgentina 11,1866,951
San LuisArgentina 11,8187,344
San RafaelArgentina 11,5897,202
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6197,220
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4337,726
SarmientoArgentina 10,5616,563
Sydney (airport)Australia 444276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 434270
SalzburgAustria 16,12010,017
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4258,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2288,220
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2898,258
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,92811,762
SaveBenin 16,0859,995
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4058,330
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,7849,808
SalvadorBrazil 15,0399,345
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7637,931
SantaremBrazil 15,3309,526
SantosBrazil 13,6378,474
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7798,562
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1129,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7209,769
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0568,113
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8377,977
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8748,621
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9229,894
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3918,943
São PauloBrazil 13,6728,496
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8478,605
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7598,550
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2639,485
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1759,430
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1768,809
SobralBrazil 15,9719,925
SoureBrazil 15,8729,863
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0489,351
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3927,701
SurubimBrazil 15,6709,738
SadovoBulgaria 15,2629,484
SandanskiBulgaria 15,3999,569
SofiaBulgaria 15,3909,563
SiemreapCambodia 7,1664,453
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,74110,403
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9378,039
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,25210,099
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7587,307
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5379,034
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,21510,076
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2858,256
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,8099,202
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,8539,851
Scott, SkCanada 13,1508,172
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0769,990
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,45210,224
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,8049,820
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3767,691
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2148,833
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2778,872
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8607,991
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,66310,354
Summerside, PeCanada 16,37510,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1718,185
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1638,180
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,66010,353
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,96511,785
SalCape Verde 18,45411,468
SantiagoChile 11,5577,182
SewellChile 11,5257,162
ShanghaiChina 7,6154,732
ShantouChina 7,1264,428
ShenyangChina 8,5675,324
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0698,743
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6979,133
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7008,513
SibenikCroatia 15,9879,935
SplitCroatia 15,9479,910
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,7299,774
StudsgårdDenmark 16,0189,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4949,628
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5489,661
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5709,676
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,4889,624
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5839,684
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4879,624
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,4379,593
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4399,594
San JuanDominican Republic 15,3859,561
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6099,700
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5579,667
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,4639,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,4029,571
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4949,628
San GabrielEcuador 13,7138,521
SalloumEgypt 15,0959,380
Siwa OasisEgypt 15,0059,324
SohagEgypt 14,3358,908
St. KatrineEgypt 14,1888,817
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4128,334
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4076,467
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,6299,090
StrasbourgFrance 16,47010,235
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0819,993
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0549,976
SukhumiGeorgia 13,9618,676
SchleswigGermany 16,0679,984
StuttgartGermany 16,35610,164
SamosGreece 15,0569,356
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2829,496
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,2719,490
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6369,717
SiguiriGuinea 17,23210,708
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5068,393
SzegedHungary 15,6259,710
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,8689,861
StykkisholmurIceland 16,13810,028
SagarIndia 9,9526,184
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8876,766
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,3602,088
SemnanIran 12,7137,900
ShahroudIran 12,6187,841
ShirazIran 12,5327,787
ShannonIreland 17,12910,644
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,62710,332
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0069,946
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8139,826
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,44710,220
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,63210,335
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9809,930
SigonellaItaly 16,10810,010
SassandraIvory Coast 16,45110,223
SagaJapan 7,4664,639
SaigoJapan 7,6794,772
SakaiJapan 7,6124,730
SakataJapan 7,8204,859
SapporoJapan 8,2475,125
SaseboJapan 7,4754,645
SendaiJapan 7,7304,803
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3214,549
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5164,670
ShinjoJapan 7,7944,843
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3214,549
ShirakawaJapan 7,6194,734
ShizuokaJapan 7,4214,612
SumotoJapan 7,4384,622
SuttsuJapan 8,2355,117
SuwaJapan 7,5434,687
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0576,871
SavannakhetLaos 7,3524,568
SiauliaiLithuania 15,1989,444
SiluteLithuania 15,3299,526
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5339,652
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4096,468
SalimaMalawi 11,8207,345
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4903,412
SibuMalaysia 5,6853,533
SanMali 17,06910,607
SegouMali 17,17710,674
SikassoMali 16,97710,550
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4185,853
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9628,055
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7796,077
SainshandMongolia 9,4275,858
SafiMorocco 18,32611,388
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,40311,436
SittweMyanmar 8,5385,305
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1701,349
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,0049,945
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,3018,887
SaiqOman 11,7737,316
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7987,331
SurOman 11,5787,195
SialkotPakistan 10,8196,723
SibbiPakistan 11,2036,962
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9108,022
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7707,935
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3473,323
SandomierzPoland 15,4329,589
SniezkaPoland 15,8409,843
SuwalkiPoland 15,2709,489
SzczecinPoland 15,8179,829
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,20011,310
Santa MariaPortugal 19,25811,967
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8639,857
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5405,928
Satu MareRomania 15,3969,567
SibiuRomania 15,3239,522
SulinaRomania 14,8829,248
SadrinskRussia 12,7297,910
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6959,131
SalekhardRussia 12,9228,030
SaratovRussia 13,7408,538
SejmcanRussia 10,3676,442
SelagoncyRussia 11,2336,980
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5865,336
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7856,081
SmolenskRussia 14,6789,121
SociRussia 14,0748,746
SortovalaRussia 14,6319,092
SuntarRussia 10,7606,686
SurgutRussia 12,4067,709
SverdlovskRussia 12,9318,036
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5808,439
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,11510,014
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1519,415
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4726,507
SingaporeSingapore 6,2773,901
SliacSlovakia 15,6559,728
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0234,986
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3725,202
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,75811,035
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,38910,806
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,50710,879
SevilleSpain 17,92911,141
SennarSudan 13,5788,438
ShambatSudan 13,7898,568
ShendiSudan 13,7528,546
StenseleSweden 15,1229,397
StockholmSweden 15,3699,550
StorlienSweden 15,4339,590
SundsvallSweden 15,2469,474
SantisSwitzerland 16,40110,192
SongeaTanzania 11,9407,419
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4384,622
SongkhlaThailand 6,9754,335
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5444,688
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2374,497
SurinThailand 7,3094,542
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,42210,205
SokodeTogo 16,26210,106
SfaxTunisia 16,47910,240
SousseTunisia 16,48810,246
SamsunTurkey 14,3148,895
SiirtTurkey 13,7648,553
SivasTurkey 14,2268,840
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1067,523
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,23810,712
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,53910,277
SarataUkraine 14,8919,253
SarnyUkraine 15,0839,373
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,5359,032
SumyUkraine 14,5249,026
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0777,505
SaltoUruguay 12,4057,709
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6837,260
Safford, AzUsa 12,3657,684
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,7929,813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7109,141
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2388,848
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6578,486
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0448,727
Salem, InUsa 14,6179,083
Salem, OrUsa 11,8897,388
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5317,787
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1298,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2418,228
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7457,298
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5687,188
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8639,858
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5437,173
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1678,804
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5737,192
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5827,197
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8939,255
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,8179,208
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9029,260
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3208,278
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2308,221
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,6179,083
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0667,498
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0607,494
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7028,514
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1537,552
Selma, AlUsa 14,3688,928
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,7359,778
Seymour, InUsa 14,6179,083
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6859,126
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0608,115
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7638,553
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8228,589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8208,588
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6309,091
Southport, NcUsa 15,2359,467
Sparta, IlUsa 14,2838,876
Spencer, WvUsa 15,0459,349
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9918,694
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3977,703
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2378,847
Springfield, IlUsa 14,3218,899
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9438,665
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3166,410
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0658,740
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2408,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,4919,005
Stamford, CtUsa 15,6529,726
State College, PaUsa 15,3279,524
State University, MsUsa 14,2158,833
State University, NmUsa 12,5817,818
Staunton, VaUsa 15,2029,447
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9268,032
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,1298,780
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6717,252
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9218,651
Storrs, CtUsa 15,7959,815
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8298,593
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0169,331
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1537,552
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0228,713
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8208,588
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,4739,615
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7997,332
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6659,113
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1229,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4299,588
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,46511,474
SocotraYemen 11,5887,201
SenangaZambia 12,5717,812
SerenjeZambia 12,2247,596
SeshekeZambia 12,3867,697
SolweziZambia 12,6177,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -