Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5337,167
TiranaAlbania 15,6899,749
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,70710,382
TebessaAlgeria 16,71510,387
TimimounAlgeria 17,39710,811
TindoufAlgeria 18,17011,291
TouggourtAlgeria 16,89410,498
TrelewArgentina 10,9536,806
TucumanArgentina 12,4677,747
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2421,393
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,2431,394
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,4671,533
TibooburraAustralia 1,075668
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,387862
TshaneBotswana 12,0457,485
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8259,213
TarauacaBrazil 13,6748,497
TauaBrazil 15,7289,773
TefeBrazil 14,5259,026
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,4358,970
TeresinaBrazil 15,7299,774
TiriosBrazil 15,6439,721
TorresBrazil 12,9558,050
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9299,898
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7458,541
TriunfoBrazil 15,6059,697
TucuruiBrazil 15,5209,644
TuriacuBrazil 15,9499,911
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0518,731
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0867,510
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6898,507
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1558,174
Thompson, MbCanada 13,9158,647
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4548,982
Timmins, OnCanada 15,0399,345
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9097,400
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,2079,450
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,1889,438
Trenton, OnCanada 15,3569,542
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4238,962
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,57810,301
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9906,829
TaiyuanChina 8,6495,374
TaoyuanChina 7,0324,370
TengchongChina 8,4755,267
TønderDenmark 16,0849,995
TylstrupDenmark 15,9019,881
TystofteDenmark 15,9299,899
TamayoDominican Republic 15,3669,548
TahrirEgypt 14,5619,049
TantaEgypt 14,5389,034
TallinEstonia 15,0209,334
TartuEstonia 14,9519,291
TampereFinland 14,9919,316
TurkuFinland 15,1039,385
ToulonFrance 16,79210,434
ToulouseFrance 17,12210,640
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5214,052
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,6903,536
TchibanGabon 14,5609,048
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6178,461
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,48210,242
TamaleGhana 16,45710,227
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4219,583
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,4509,601
TimehriGuyana 15,8059,822
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6198,463
TelaHonduras 13,6778,499
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1795,704
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1795,704
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4142,743
TabrizIran 13,4038,329
TeheranIran 12,8958,013
Tel AvivIsrael 14,2178,834
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,9049,883
TarvisioItaly 16,11210,012
TermoliItaly 16,0829,993
TorinoItaly 16,59310,311
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,59410,312
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,32210,143
TrevicoItaly 16,0719,987
TrevisoItaly 16,23910,091
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,11910,017
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,59710,314
TabouIvory Coast 16,48210,242
TadotsuJapan 7,4644,639
TakadaJapan 7,6544,756
TakamatsuJapan 7,4604,635
TakayamaJapan 7,5744,707
TanegashimaJapan 7,1784,460
TatenoJapan 7,5044,663
TateyamaJapan 7,3924,594
TokushimaJapan 7,4194,610
TokyoJapan 7,4704,642
TomakomaiJapan 8,1955,093
TottoriJapan 7,5784,709
ToyamaJapan 7,6354,744
ToyookaJapan 7,5684,703
TsuJapan 7,4394,623
TsurugaJapan 7,5494,691
TsuyamaJapan 7,5404,685
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4977,766
TripoliLebanon 14,2058,827
TobrukLibya 15,2199,458
TripoliLibya 16,23310,087
TelsiaiLithuania 15,2619,483
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2486,368
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0356,236
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4076,467
ThyoloMalawi 11,6027,210
TawauMalaysia 5,3673,335
TessalitMali 17,00610,568
TimbuktuMali 17,16410,666
TombMali 17,15910,663
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,98111,173
TacubayaMexico 12,7357,914
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9918,073
TarialanMongolia 10,2166,348
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3406,425
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0696,257
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6195,977
TangierMorocco 17,97411,169
TarfayaMorocco 18,64211,584
TazaMorocco 17,82511,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2565,130
TaungooMyanmar 8,1645,073
ThandweMyanmar 8,3015,158
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,598993
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,2981,428
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,2251,383
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,2301,386
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3301,448
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,2311,386
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,2931,425
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,2721,412
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,1061,308
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,2281,384
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,1731,350
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,2051,370
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,3341,451
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,1901,361
TemukaNew Zealand 2,2221,381
TimaruNew Zealand 2,2221,381
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,1191,317
TahouaNiger 16,31810,140
TillaberyNiger 16,60910,321
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8864,901
TromsoNorway 14,7929,192
TrondheimNorway 15,4939,628
ThumraitOman 11,8387,356
TacnaPeru 12,9118,023
TarapotoPeru 13,3448,292
TrujilloPeru 13,0008,079
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5103,424
TorunPoland 15,5799,681
TimisoaraRomania 15,5429,658
TambovRussia 14,0738,745
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0777,505
TaraRussia 12,1557,553
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3837,695
TermezRussia 11,6537,241
TernejRussia 8,5405,307
TobolskRussia 12,5467,796
TomskRussia 11,5777,194
Tot’MaRussia 14,0068,703
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3168,275
TuapseRussia 14,1388,786
TuraRussia 11,4777,132
TurukhanskRussia 12,0257,473
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2938,260
TortosaSpain 17,29310,746
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7885,461
TokerSudan 13,4228,341
TartousSyria 14,2098,830
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0154,359
TaboraTanzania 12,5537,800
TakThailand 7,8024,848
TrangThailand 7,0834,402
TabligboTogo 16,0499,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3737,689
TunisTunisia 16,52410,268
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9168,026
TireeUk 16,71210,385
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,60810,320
TernopilUkraine 15,1729,428
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3827,694
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6109,079
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4677,125
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4869,002
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5719,054
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6599,109
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,3089,513
Taunton, MaUsa 15,8909,874
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7958,573
Temple, TxUsa 13,4028,328
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9498,668
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2778,872
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8849,249
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0878,754
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,8379,220
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4947,764
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8028,577
Towanda, PaUsa 15,4489,599
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0358,100
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,6219,707
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2497,611
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7008,514
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3508,917
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2688,866
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7077,275
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5999,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -