Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7576,063
UaupesBrazil 14,6059,075
UbatubaBrazil 13,7308,532
UberabaBrazil 14,0118,707
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3368,287
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5876,579
UpernavikGreenland 14,9929,316
UummannaqGreenland 15,2669,486
UdineItaly 16,15010,036
Ustica IslandItaly 16,26010,104
UenoJapan 7,4524,631
UnzendakeJapan 7,4114,606
UrakawaJapan 8,1285,051
UshibukaJapan 7,3644,576
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5624,699
UwajimaJapan 7,3894,592
UkmergeLithuania 15,1299,401
UtenaLithuania 15,0729,366
UlaangomMongolia 10,7466,678
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8456,118
UlgiiMongolia 10,8046,714
UliastaiMongolia 10,3346,422
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7106,655
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6215,979
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8854,900
UfaRussia 13,1648,180
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8507,985
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1546,310
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8916,147
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2366,361
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5418,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6666,007
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2286,356
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7846,701
Umm BeninSudan 13,5218,402
UmeňSweden 15,0549,355
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2334,495
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5564,695
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7834,837
UrfaTurkey 14,0168,710
UsakTurkey 14,8559,231
Uman’Ukraine 14,8469,225
UzgorodUkraine 15,4299,588
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,1649,423
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8979,257
Urbana, IlUsa 14,4648,988
Urbana, OhUsa 14,8249,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -