Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,7159,766
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0037,459
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2707,625
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8267,349
ViennaAustria 15,8669,859
VitebskBelarus 14,7879,189
VassourasBrazil 13,8868,629
VicosaBrazil 14,0868,753
VitoriaBrazil 14,2058,827
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,7649,174
VarnaBulgaria 15,0199,333
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,3089,513
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0847,509
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9718,060
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0478,108
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0417,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0077,461
ValdiviaChile 10,8696,754
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9436,800
VallenarChile 11,9807,445
ValparaisoChile 11,5787,195
VanguardiaColombia 14,3238,901
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0478,729
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,8459,846
VestervigDenmark 16,0099,948
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,4779,618
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,5279,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,4069,573
VilsandiEstonia 15,2079,450
VaasaFinland 15,0239,335
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,30610,133
VeravalIndia 10,5076,529
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,1765,702
ValentiaIreland 17,25110,720
VeniceItaly 16,23010,086
VeronaItaly 16,34510,157
VicenzaItaly 16,29010,123
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,30910,135
ViterboItaly 16,31610,139
VolterraItaly 16,39410,187
VientianeLaos 7,6184,734
VarenaLithuania 15,1669,424
VilniusLithuania 15,1229,397
VeracruzMexico 13,0138,087
VlissingenNetherlands 16,58410,305
VaernesNorway 15,4719,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,6519,726
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,3438,913
VillarricaParaguay 13,0338,099
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,2189,457
VanavaraRussia 11,0876,890
VasileviciRussia 14,8519,228
Velikie LukiRussia 14,7479,164
VerhojanskRussia 11,0086,840
ViljujskRussia 10,8236,725
VitimRussia 10,6536,620
Vize IslandRussia 13,0428,105
VladivostokRussia 8,4475,249
VolgogradRussia 13,8018,576
VologdaRussia 14,1688,804
VoronezRussia 14,2088,829
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4827,135
VytegraRussia 14,3438,913
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4816,513
ValenciaSpain 17,41210,820
ValladolidSpain 17,67010,980
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,91611,133
VisbySweden 15,4269,586
VanTurkey 13,6618,489
ValleyUk 16,89010,496
VinnitsaUkraine 14,9639,298
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5327,166
Valentine, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9497,425
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7878,567
Vevay, InUsa 14,6929,130
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,0268,716
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3568,300
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2828,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -