Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6128,458
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2658,243
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4098,332
YaoundeCameroon 15,0279,338
YokoCameroon 15,0769,368
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,26910,110
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0858,131
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5538,422
YanjiChina 8,4875,274
YichangChina 8,0965,031
YinchuanChina 9,0635,632
YiningChina 11,0066,839
YariguiesColombia 14,4909,004
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4969,630
YasicaDominican Republic 15,4829,621
YazdIran 12,4867,759
YakushimaJapan 7,1544,446
YamagataJapan 7,7394,809
YamaguchiJapan 7,5214,673
YokkaichiJapan 7,4604,635
YokohamaJapan 7,4464,627
YonagoJapan 7,5984,721
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8854,278
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7092,926
YeMyanmar 7,7844,837
YolaNigeria 15,3149,517
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7074,789
YurimaguasPeru 13,4108,333
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9308,035
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6565,379
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4397,730
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1417,545
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7187,282
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7867,945
York, PaUsa 15,3969,567
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,0949,380
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9577,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -