Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7917,327
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,14910,035
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4798,376
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7449,783
ZhengzhouChina 8,3295,176
ZhijiangChina 7,9084,914
ZagrebCroatia 15,9479,910
ZugspitzeGermany 16,27710,115
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,5859,685
ZahedanIran 11,8007,332
ZanjanIran 13,1718,185
ZacatecasMexico 12,5757,815
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2395,741
ZinderNiger 15,9129,888
ZhobPakistan 11,1676,940
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3013,294
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2993,293
ZamoscPoland 15,3289,525
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8149,827
ZigalovoRussia 10,5126,532
ZiganskRussia 11,0836,887
ZyryankaRussia 10,6816,638
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,38210,801
ZurichSwitzerland 16,45210,223
ZanzibarTanzania 11,9037,396
ZonguldakTurkey 14,6899,128
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,4919,005
ZitomirUkraine 14,9469,288
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,6679,115
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,6789,121
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2997,643
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,1238,776
ZambeziZambia 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -