Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coffs Harbour

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coffs Harbour. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coffs Harbour with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 755469
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1053,794
WilliamtownAustralia 302187
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,592989
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2282,006
WoomeraAustralia 1,561970
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0361,887
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9309,899
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,1289,401
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2767,629
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0067,460
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,0719,365
Windsor, OnCanada 14,9129,267
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8958,635
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4458,355
WillemstadCuraçao 15,2489,475
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8364,870
WajimaJapan 7,7154,794
WakamatsuJapan 7,6634,762
WakayamaJapan 7,4204,611
WakkanaiJapan 8,4995,282
WajirKenya 12,3067,647
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6377,853
WindhoekNamibia 12,4917,762
WaihiNew Zealand 2,2331,388
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,3831,481
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,3591,466
WaimateNew Zealand 2,2411,393
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,3111,436
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3431,456
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,3211,442
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,3091,435
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,2861,421
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,9921,238
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,3741,476
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,2921,424
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,3281,447
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,2921,425
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,1371,328
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,3071,434
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,2541,401
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2921,424
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2961,427
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,0831,295
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,1981,366
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,1801,355
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,1121,313
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,2261,383
WintonNew Zealand 2,1971,365
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,0941,302
WarsawPoland 15,4499,600
WroclawPoland 15,7509,787
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1725,078
Wad MedaniSudan 13,6348,472
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,1848,814
WauSudan 13,7918,570
WaddingtonUk 16,70010,377
Waco, TxUsa 13,4328,347
Wake IslandUsa 5,7053,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4358,349
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7638,552
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,7939,193
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2737,626
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3328,906
Warren, OhUsa 15,0659,361
Warren, PaUsa 15,2369,468
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1918,819
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,3859,561
Washington, IaUsa 14,1498,792
Washington, InUsa 14,5319,030
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1548,795
Watertown, NyUsa 15,4799,619
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8298,593
Watertown, WiUsa 14,4288,966
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,8089,202
Waverly, OhUsa 14,8739,242
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,7729,179
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1868,815
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3588,922
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4218,340
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7418,539
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,0569,356
West Chester, PaUsa 15,4819,620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8469,225
West Point, GaUsa 14,5779,058
West Point, NyUsa 15,6529,726
White Hall, IlUsa 14,2768,871
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6339,093
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4028,328
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6118,458
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3117,650
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,5069,636
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,3709,551
Williamson, WvUsa 14,9469,287
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,4079,574
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4038,329
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,4819,620
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,5149,640
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,2499,476
Windsor, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,9629,298
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,0278,716
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0837,508
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0928,757
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9639,298
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3907,699
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9839,311
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,2599,482
Wooster, OhUsa 14,9849,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -